Visitor Visa

At SinclairsLaw we specialise in range of UK visitor visas

Academic Visit Visa - If you wish to come to the UK to conduct research or take part in an exchange programme you will first need to obtain an Academic Visit Visa.

Senior doctors and dentists coming to the UK for teaching purposes or clinical practices may also apply for an Academic Visit Visa for the UK.

Business Visit Visa - Business Visit Visas lasts for up to two years if granted for more than one entry to the UK. However you can only stay in the UK for up to six months at any given time.

You will not be able to take up employment, produce goods, provide services or undertake a course of study whilst in the UK with a Business Visit Visa.

Entertainment Visit Visa - A Entertainment Visit Visa lasts for up to two years if granted for more than one entry to the UK. However you can only stay in the UK for up to six months at any given time.

You will not be able to take up employment, produce goods, provide services or undertake a course of study whilst in the UK with an Entertainment Visit Visa

General Visit Visa - A General Visit Visa lasts for up to two years if granted for more than one entry to the UK. However you can only stay in the UK for up to six months at any given time.

You will not be able to take up employment, produce goods, provide services or undertake a course of study whilst in the UK with a General Visit Visa.

UK Tourist Visit Visa - A UK Tourist Visit Visa lasts for up to two years if granted for more than one entry to the UK. However you can only stay in the UK for up to six months at any given time

You will not be able to take up employment, produce goods, provide services or undertake a course of study whilst in the UK with a Tourist Visit Visa.

Special Visit Visa - A Special Visit Visa lasts for up to two years if granted for more than one entry to the UK. However you can only stay in the UK for up to six months at any given time.

You will not be able to take up employment, produce goods or undertake a course of study whilst in the UK with a Special Visit Visa.


If you have any queries or would like more information on immigration, please contact Jupinder Dhillon at j.dhillon@sinclairslaw.co.uk


Disclaimer

The information contained in this web site is provided solely for information purposes only. It does not constitute legal or other professional advice. Sinclairslaw does not give any endorsement, warranty or representation, expressed or implied by statute collaterally or otherwise with regard to the products or services which are advised or promoted on this or any linked sites.

Sinclairslaw accept no responsibility for loss or damage which may arise from errors or omissions of information contained in the web site or other site that may be linked to this site from time to time or for reliance on any such information. It is important that those who have access to the site and require help take proper legal advice by contacting the firm of Sinclairs so that we can properly advise on the information that you are able to provide us.

Legal services that we provide

Sinclairslaw is authorised and regulated by the Solicitors Regulation Authority 174130.

Copyright © 1997-2011 Sinclairslaw